Job Announcement: Administrative and Finance Assistant for GCF Readiness Project
Closing date: 31 August 2018 (17:00)
The Green Climate Fund (GCF), which became operation al in 2015, is expected to be a major financing partner for Cambodia’s climate change response, and there is a need to ensure that GCF resources are programmed in a strategic manner, taking into account comparative advantages and synergies with other financing partners, both public and private.
Project is seeking for qualified, talented, and result-oriented candidates to fill the position below:
Job Announcement: 1) National Economic Consultant for Cost-Benefit Analysis (CBA), 2) Climate Public Expenditure Review 2017 National Consultant (Extended)
Closing date: 20 August 2018 (17:00), Extended
IMG 1048 1នៅខេត្តបាត់ដំបង នាព្រឹកថ្ងៃសុក្រ ១០កើត ខែបឋមាសាឍ ឆ្នាំច​ សំរឹទ្ធិស័ក ព.ស. ២៥៦២ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី​២២ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ​២០១៨ នាយកដ្ឋានប្រែប្រួល​អាកាសធាតុ​នៃអគ្គលេខាធិការដ្ឋានក្រុមប្រឹក្សាជាតិអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ដោយចីរភាព ដោយមានការ​គាំទ្រ​ពីកម្មវិធីសម្ព័ន្ធភាពប្រែប្រួល​អាកាស​ធាតុកម្ពុជា(Cambodia Climate Change Alliance: CCCA) បានរៀបចំកិច្ចប្រជុំ​ក្រុមការងារបច្ចេកទេស​ប្រែប្រួល​អាកាសធាតុ​ដែលមានសមាស​ភាពពីតំណាង​ក្រសួងស្ថាប័ន​ពាក់ព័ន្ធចំនួន​១៩ ដើម្បី​កំណត់យន្តការប្រមូលធាតុ​ចូលផ្នែកប្រែប្រួល​អាកាសធាតុតាម​វិស័យ​សម្រាប់​បញ្ចូលក្នុងផែនការយុទ្ធសាស្រ្តសំខាន់ៗរបស់ជាតិ ក្រោម​អធិបតីភាព​ឯកឧត្តម ជួប ប៉ារីស៍ អគ្គលេខាធិការរងក្រុមប្រឹក្សាជាតិអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ដោយចីរភាព។