Job Announcement: Public Financial Management Expert – GCF Accreditation Support (Re-Advertisement)
Closing date: 26 January 2018 (17:00)
អ្នកសិក្សាស្រាវជ្រាវនៃស្ថាប័នរដ្ឋាភិបាល គ្រឹះស្ថានឧត្តមសិក្សា និងអង្គការសង្គមស៊ីវិល រំលែកចំណេះដឹងស្តីពីការស្រាវជ្រាវ និងការអនុវត្តការប្រែប្រួលអាកាសធាតុនៅកម្ពុជា
Learning event Dec 2017 1អ្នក​ស្រាវជ្រាវសរុបប្រមាណ​ជិត១០០នាក់ មកពីស្ថាប័ន​រដ្ឋាភិបាល គ្រឹះស្ថានឧត្តមសិក្សា និងអង្គការ​សង្គមស៊ីវិល បានធ្វើ​ការចែករំលែកចំណេះដឹងស្តីពី​ការអនុវត្ត​គម្រោង​សិក្សា​ស្រាវជ្រាវពាក់ព័ន្ធការ​ប្រែប្រួល​អាកាស​ធាតុដែលបាន​​និងកំពុង​អនុវត្ត​ រួមចំណែកដល់ការកំណត់របៀបវារៈ​ជាតិសម្រាប់​ស្រាវជ្រាវពាក់ព័ន្ធការប្រែប្រួល​អាកាស​ធាតុ​កម្ពុជា។ ការចែករំលែកចំណេះដឹងនេះ បានធ្វើឡើងនៅក្នុង «សិក្ខា​សាលា​ចែក​រំលែក​ចំណេះដឹង​ស្តីពីការឆ្លើយតប​នឹងការ​ប្រែប្រួល​អាកាសធាតុនៅកម្ពុជា» នៅក្នុងខេត្ត​សៀមរាប​ ពីថ្ងៃទី​០៥-០៦ ខែធ្នូ ឆ្នាំ​២០១៧ រៀបចំដោយនាយក​ដ្ឋាន​ប្រែ​ប្រួល​អាកាស​ធាតុនៃ​អគ្គលេខាធិការដ្ឋាន​ក្រុមប្រឹក្សា​ជាតិ​អភិវឌ្ឍន៍​ដោយ​ចីរភាព និង​គាំទ្រដោយ​កម្មវិធី​​សម្ព័ន្ធ​ភាព​ប្រែ​ប្រួល​អាកាស​ធាតុ​កម្ពុជា(CCCA) ក្រោម​អធិបតីភាព​ ឯកឧត្តម ទិន ពន្លក អគ្គលេខាធិការនៃក្រុមប្រឹក្សា​ជាតិអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ដោយ​ចីរភាព។
2nd Meeting of the Climate Change Technical Working Group with Development Partners defined initial agreement on key areas of focus for Green Climate Fund
CCTWG meeting 22Nov 2017Phnom Penh, 22 November 2017 – Governmental ministries/agencies and development partners involved in the climate change response in Cambodia, met for the second time this morning to discuss the key areas of focus for the country programme between Cambodia and the Green Climate Fund (GCF) for the next 3 to 5 years.
3នាព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី​១៧ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០១៧ នៅទីស្តី​ការ​ក្រសួងបរិស្ថាន អគ្គលេខាធិការដ្ឋាន​ក្រុម​ប្រឹក្សា​ជាតិ​​អភិវឌ្ឍន៍​ដោយចីរភាព​ បាន​ចុះ​អនុស្សរណៈ​នៃការយោគយល់ជាមួយ​គ្រឹះស្ថាន​ឧត្តម​សិក្សា​ចំនួន៤ រួមមាន សាកល​វិទ្យា​ល័យ​ភូមិន្ទកសិកម្ម សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ​ភូមិន្ទភ្នំពេញ សាលាជាតិ​​កសិកម្មព្រែកលៀប និង​សាកល​វិទ្យាល័យ​មានជ័យ ក្រោម​អធិបតីភាព​ឯកឧត្តម​ទិន ពន្លក អគ្គលេខាធិការ​ក្រុមប្រឹក្សា​ជាតិអភិវឌ្ឍន៍​ដោយ​ចីរភាព ឯកឧត្តម​សាស្ត្រា​ចារ្យបណ្ឌិត ង៉ោ ប៊ុនថាន សាកលវិទ្យា​ធិការ​​សាកល​វិទ្យាល័យ​ភូមិន្ទកសិកម្ម ឯកឧត្តម​បណ្ឌិត សំ ង៉ា សាកល​វិទ្យា​ធិការ​សាកល​វិទ្យាល័យ​មានជ័យ ឯកឧត្តម​បណ្ឌិត ធន់ វឌ្ឍនា នាយក​សាលា​ជាតិកសិកម្ម​ព្រែកលៀប និង​លោកស្រីបណ្ឌិត អ៊ុំ រ៉ាវី សាកលវិទ្យាធិការរង​សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ​ភូមិន្ទភ្នំពេញ ដោយ​អ្នកចូលរួមសរុបចំនួន​៤៨​នាក់។​
Students in Svay Rieng University are trained on Climate Change
Trainig at SRUSvay Rieng Province, Students of Svay Rieng University together with the Provincial Department of Environment, total 137 people, including 76 women, are trained on climate change for 2 days, 6th – 7th November 2017, at the university on cause and impacts of climate change, government response in both national and international response as well as how the measures to adapt to climate change and mitigate greenhouse gas. The training workshop is organized by Department of Climate Change (DCC) with support from Cambodia Climate Change Alliance (CCCA) under the presidency of H.E. Tin Ponlok, Secretary General of the National Council for Sustainable Development, and Mr. Loek Virak, vice rector.
New Release - Cambodia National Adaptation Plan Financing Framework and Implementation Plan
The National Adaptation Plan Financing Framework ​(NAPFF) and Implementation Plan was published by the General Secretariat of the National Council for Sustainable Development. The document presents an analysis of multiple financing dimensions (scoping demand, existing gaps, funding options at domestic and international levels​ and private sector engagement) and it also provides an implementation plan for the priority adaptation actions. NAPFF and Implementation Plan identifies medium - and long term approaches as well as short-term suggestions for 40 priority climate change actions, selected amongst over 148 yet to be funded Climate Change Action Plans actions from key climate sensitive ministries and agencies.